Powerball Australia

Pick 7 numbers from 1–35 and 1 Powerball from 1–20

AustraliaTop prize odds: 1 in 134,490,400Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 8, 2026
7810121519207
Jackpot
A$100,000,000
Days
02
Hours
11
Minutes
36
Buy ticket

AI Agent lines

5 lines from 443 past draws, each with the reason it was picked.

AI Agent
  1. 1
    7911171931337
    Top overall
    Numbers with the highest overall score: 7, 9, 11, 17, 19, 31, 33.
  2. 2
    1491115232711
    Momentum
    Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 1, 4, 9, 11, 15, 23, 27.
  3. 3
    81016242532334
    Due numbers
    Numbers picked as long overdue: 8, 10, 16, 24, 25, 32, 33.
  4. 4
    79111720283414
    Steady numbers
    Frequent both overall and recently: 7, 9, 11, 17, 20, 28, 34.
  5. 5
    3715223031321
    Balanced line
    Top-scored numbers with sum 140 in the middle half of past draws: 3, 7, 15, 22, 30, 31, 32.
Top overall1 of 5
7911171931337

Numbers with the highest overall score: 7, 9, 11, 17, 19, 31, 33.

Momentum2 of 5
1491115232711

Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 1, 4, 9, 11, 15, 23, 27.

Due numbers3 of 5
81016242532334

Numbers picked as long overdue: 8, 10, 16, 24, 25, 32, 33.

Steady numbers4 of 5
79111720283414

Frequent both overall and recently: 7, 9, 11, 17, 20, 28, 34.

Balanced line5 of 5
3715223031321

Top-scored numbers with sum 140 in the middle half of past draws: 3, 7, 15, 22, 30, 31, 32.

Lines are calculated by the AI Agent from past draws. Every draw is random, so a line does not guarantee a win. 18+

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

11114151930

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

4525303133
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 134,490,400. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.929, Powerball p = 0.239. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 7)Powerball matched3+ matches
Hot numbers1.3874.7%10.22%
Overdue numbers1.3336%12.22%
All-time leaders1.3916%12%
Typical shape1.3695.1%12.44%
Frequent pairs1.5164.7%16.89%
Random pick (theory)1.45%12.48%

Powerball Australia: Thursday night, 7 numbers plus a Powerball

Powerball Australia is drawn once a week, on Thursday night after 7:30pm AEST. Each game has 7 numbers from 1 to 35 plus one Powerball from 1 to 20, and you need all eight to win Division 1. That makes the jackpot odds 1 in 134,490,400 per game, worked out below.

This week's Division 1 jackpot is A$100,000,000, and the next draw is Oct 15, 2026. Powerball is run by The Lott, Australia's official lotteries operator.