MEGA Millions

Pick 5 numbers from 1–70 and 1 Mega Ball from 1–24

United StatesTop prize odds: 1 in 290,472,336Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 9, 2026
271663708
Jackpot
$385,000,000
Hours
15
Minutes
36
Seconds
54
Buy ticket

AI Agent lines

5 lines from 158 past draws, each with the reason it was picked.

AI Agent
  1. 1
    112840426912
    Top overall
    Numbers with the highest overall score: 11, 28, 40, 42, 69.
  2. 2
    81330426316
    Momentum
    Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 8, 13, 30, 42, 63.
  3. 3
    28324158698
    Due numbers
    Numbers picked as long overdue: 28, 32, 41, 58, 69.
  4. 4
    304243606318
    Steady numbers
    Frequent both overall and recently: 30, 42, 43, 60, 63.
  5. 5
    11140586813
    Balanced line
    Top-scored numbers with sum 178 in the middle half of past draws: 1, 11, 40, 58, 68.
Top overall1 of 5
112840426912

Numbers with the highest overall score: 11, 28, 40, 42, 69.

Balanced line5 of 5
11140586813

Top-scored numbers with sum 178 in the middle half of past draws: 1, 11, 40, 58, 68.

Lines are calculated by the AI Agent from past draws. Every draw is random, so a line does not guarantee a win. 18+

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

304243495963

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

111228315269
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 290,472,336. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.479, Mega Ball p = 0.356. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 79 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)Mega Ball matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.3164.6%0%
Overdue numbers0.385.1%0%
All-time leaders0.3124.2%0%
Typical shape0.3543.8%0.42%
Frequent pairs0.3462.5%0%
Random pick (theory)0.3574.2%0.17%

Mega Millions at a glance

Mega Millions is a US multi-state lottery drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 11:00 pm ET. You pick 5 white numbers from 1–70 and a gold Mega Ball from 1–24. As of October 2026 a play costs $5, with a 2X–10X multiplier built in. The jackpot odds are 1 in 290,472,336. The current Mega Millions jackpot is $385,000,000, and the next drawing is on Oct 13, 2026.

The AI Agent lines above are picked from 158 drawings under the current rules. They are a selection from past results, not a prediction, and no line improves your odds.