PowerJack

Pick 5 numbers from 1–69 and 1 PowerBall from 1–26

United StatesTop prize odds: 1 in 292,201,338Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 10, 2026
1419335115
Jackpot
$562,000,000
Days
01
Hours
15
Minutes
04
Buy ticket

AI Agent lines

5 lines from 1,418 past draws, each with the reason it was picked.

AI Agent
  1. 1
    213334616414
    Top overall
    Numbers with the highest overall score: 21, 33, 34, 61, 64.
  2. 2
    31464656721
    Momentum
    Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 3, 14, 64, 65, 67.
  3. 3
    5734475815
    Due numbers
    Numbers picked as long overdue: 5, 7, 34, 47, 58.
  4. 4
    142127323626
    Steady numbers
    Frequent both overall and recently: 14, 21, 27, 32, 36.
  5. 5
    22333644637
    Balanced line
    Top-scored numbers with sum 198 in the middle half of past draws: 22, 33, 36, 44, 63.
Top overall1 of 5
213334616414

Numbers with the highest overall score: 21, 33, 34, 61, 64.

Balanced line5 of 5
22333644637

Top-scored numbers with sum 198 in the middle half of past draws: 22, 33, 36, 44, 63.

Lines are calculated by the AI Agent from past draws. Every draw is random, so a line does not guarantee a win. 18+

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

141736426465

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

223443464860
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 292,201,338. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.159, PowerBall p = 0.518. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)PowerBall matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.3762.2%0%
Overdue numbers0.3644.7%0.44%
All-time leaders0.3732.9%0%
Typical shape0.3513.8%0.44%
Frequent pairs0.3844.2%0%
Random pick (theory)0.3623.9%0.18%

Powerball at a glance

Powerball is the US multi-state lottery in which you pick 5 white balls from 1–69 and 1 red Powerball from 1–26. Drawings are held every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday at 10:59 pm Eastern Time. The current Powerball jackpot is $562,000,000, and the next drawing is on Oct 14, 2026.

A play costs $2 as of October 2026 (Power Play is $1 extra), and the odds of the jackpot are 1 in 292,201,338. LottaGo lists the game as PowerJack; the results, numbers and jackpot are those of the official Powerball drawing.