Set for Life (UK)

Pick 5 numbers from 1–47 and 1 Bonus number from 1–10

United KingdomTop prize odds: 1 in 15,339,390Results only
Last draw · Oct 8, 2026
15192026391
Jackpot
£3,600,000
Days
02
Hours
11
Minutes
35
Official site

LottaGo does not sell this lottery. Tickets are sold by Allwyn: check that you are allowed to play where you live. 18+.

Other lotteries online

Set for Life (UK) statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for Set for Life (UK), from 244 draws.

Main numbers 1–47

How often each number has been drawn since Jun 6, 2024. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 262: 203: 314: 285: 276: 327: 248: 339: 2410: 2711: 2812: 2313: 2614: 2615: 3016: 1917: 2618: 2719: 2620: 2021: 2822: 2723: 3024: 3325: 1826: 2627: 2928: 2429: 2130: 2931: 3132: 3433: 2834: 3735: 2636: 2937: 2138: 2639: 2640: 1541: 2442: 2443: 2744: 1745: 2846: 1847: 21
Expected with equal chances

Bonus number 1–10

How often each number has been drawn since Jun 6, 2024. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 212: 163: 244: 265: 306: 287: 208: 249: 3010: 25
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

1413263032

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

3825344546

Sum of 5 numbers

Mean 117.4. Half of all draws fall within 97–134.

45: 360: 1575: 2290: 35105: 50120: 58135: 32150: 15165: 11180: 3

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 71 odd: 302 odd: 753 odd: 904 odd: 345 odd: 8

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 2.3 times on average.

10199
24368
3347
6307
6347
11267
11457
15397
21227
3326
466
5146
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 15,339,390. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.764, Bonus number p = 0.596. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 144 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)Bonus number matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.5169.3%0.69%
Overdue numbers0.53713%0.93%
All-time leaders0.5129.7%0.69%
Typical shape0.5398.1%0%
Frequent pairs0.5428.8%0.93%
Random pick (theory)0.53210%0.58%

Most common Set For Life numbers

Counting 244 draws since Jun 6, 2024, the most common Set For Life main numbers are 34, 32, 8, 24, 6, and 3. The Life Ball has its own chart below them. These are counts of past draws. They do not make any number more likely in the next draw, and every line keeps the same 1 in 15,339,390 top-prize chance.