Set for Life (UK)

Pick 5 numbers from 1–47 and 1 Bonus number from 1–10

United KingdomTop prize odds: 1 in 15,339,390Results only
Last draw · Oct 8, 2026
15192026391
Jackpot
£3,600,000
Days
02
Hours
11
Minutes
35
Official site

LottaGo does not sell this lottery. Tickets are sold by Allwyn: check that you are allowed to play where you live. 18+.

Other lotteries online

AI Agent lines

5 lines from 244 past draws, each with the reason it was picked.

AI Agent
  1. 1
    8152432342
    Top overall
    Numbers with the highest overall score: 8, 15, 24, 32, 34.
  2. 2
    182026281
    Momentum
    Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 1, 8, 20, 26, 28.
  3. 3
    52538404410
    Due numbers
    Numbers picked as long overdue: 5, 25, 38, 40, 44.
  4. 4
    13151824325
    Steady numbers
    Frequent both overall and recently: 13, 15, 18, 24, 32.
  5. 5
    291536459
    Balanced line
    Top-scored numbers with sum 107 in the middle half of past draws: 2, 9, 15, 36, 45.
Top overall1 of 5
8152432342

Numbers with the highest overall score: 8, 15, 24, 32, 34.

Momentum2 of 5
182026281

Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 1, 8, 20, 26, 28.

Due numbers3 of 5
52538404410

Numbers picked as long overdue: 5, 25, 38, 40, 44.

Steady numbers4 of 5
13151824325

Frequent both overall and recently: 13, 15, 18, 24, 32.

Balanced line5 of 5
291536459

Top-scored numbers with sum 107 in the middle half of past draws: 2, 9, 15, 36, 45.

Lines are calculated by the AI Agent from past draws. Every draw is random, so a line does not guarantee a win. 18+

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

1413263032

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

3825344546
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 15,339,390. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.764, Bonus number p = 0.596. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 144 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)Bonus number matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.5169.3%0.69%
Overdue numbers0.53713%0.93%
All-time leaders0.5129.7%0.69%
Typical shape0.5398.1%0%
Frequent pairs0.5428.8%0.93%
Random pick (theory)0.53210%0.58%

Set For Life at a glance

Set For Life is a game of the UK National Lottery. On LottaGo you can follow its results, statistics and AI Agent lines. In LottaGo's draw records, each draw has 5 main numbers from 1 to 47 and one separate ball from 1 to 10, the ball players call the Life Ball. Draws fall on Mondays and Thursdays. The top-prize value our data partner reports is £3,600,000, and the next draw is Oct 15, 2026.