Mini Loto (PL)

Pick 5 numbers from 1–42

PolandTop prize odds: 1 in 850,668Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 11, 2026
124263031
Jackpot
PLN 500,000
Hours
13
Minutes
36
Seconds
03
Buy ticket

Mini Loto (PL) statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for Mini Loto (PL), from 858 draws.

Main numbers 1–42

How often each number has been drawn since Jun 6, 2024. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 1032: 1023: 1044: 1025: 1086: 927: 988: 979: 9510: 11211: 9812: 10813: 9314: 10715: 10916: 10517: 10018: 9319: 10620: 11121: 10022: 10223: 10324: 9625: 10226: 11427: 7828: 9629: 10830: 11731: 10132: 9633: 10734: 10835: 10836: 10137: 9838: 10739: 10740: 9241: 9942: 107
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

2812142640

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

112125354142

Sum of 5 numbers

Mean 107.7. Half of all draws fall within 91–125.

30: 140: 850: 1260: 3470: 5880: 9090: 119100: 130110: 118120: 124130: 74140: 55150: 18160: 12170: 5

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 201 odd: 1332 odd: 2813 odd: 2854 odd: 1205 odd: 19

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 10 times on average.

303320
153819
11518
51218
102518
263118
13517
81917
101617
113117
133917
162017
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 850,668. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.996. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)3+ matches
Hot numbers0.5420.67%
Overdue numbers0.5890.67%
All-time leaders0.5491.33%
Typical shape0.6380.22%
Frequent pairs0.5730.89%
Random pick (theory)0.5950.8%

How to read Mini Loto (PL) statistics

“Total hits” counts how often each number has been drawn since Jun 6, 2024, when the current Mini Loto (PL) rules began. The dashed line shows the count expected if every number were equally likely: about 102.1 per main number.