France Loto

Pick 5 numbers from 1–49 and 1 Lucky number from 1–10

FranceTop prize odds: 1 in 19,068,840Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 10, 2026
4172246494
Jackpot
€2,000,000
Days
01
Hours
12
Minutes
36
Buy ticket

France Loto statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for France Loto, from 1,385 draws.

Main numbers 1–49

How often each number has been drawn since Sep 28, 2015. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 1312: 1383: 1554: 1355: 1456: 1577: 1438: 1439: 14310: 14311: 12412: 14413: 15414: 12515: 14816: 14617: 13818: 13819: 13320: 13421: 13522: 15723: 12624: 14425: 14026: 15027: 13428: 14729: 14330: 15431: 16432: 13533: 11734: 15335: 14336: 15037: 13338: 14239: 13540: 13341: 15042: 13843: 12144: 14545: 13946: 14647: 14548: 14449: 145
Expected with equal chances

Lucky number 1–10

How often each number has been drawn since Sep 28, 2015. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 1352: 1473: 1344: 1375: 1366: 1297: 1558: 1239: 14410: 145
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

101618303848

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

192427283341

Sum of 5 numbers

Mean 124.9. Half of all draws fall within 103–146.

15: 130: 245: 2060: 5175: 10990: 182105: 229120: 265135: 217150: 165165: 87180: 42195: 14210: 1

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 311 odd: 1982 odd: 4763 odd: 4224 odd: 2225 odd: 36

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 11.8 times on average.

71124
162623
42222
63522
313622
314022
61521
163521
23020
71220
173020
192920
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 19,068,840. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.963, Lucky number p = 0.77. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)Lucky number matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.46710.7%0.44%
Overdue numbers0.5539.3%0.67%
All-time leaders0.5098.7%0.44%
Typical shape0.51310.7%0%
Frequent pairs0.4919.3%0.22%
Random pick (theory)0.5110%0.51%

How to read France Loto statistics

“Total hits” counts how often each number has been drawn since Sep 28, 2015, when the current France Loto rules began. The dashed line shows the count expected if every number were equally likely: about 141.3 per main number.