France Loto

Pick 5 numbers from 1–49 and 1 Lucky number from 1–10

FranceTop prize odds: 1 in 19,068,840Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 10, 2026
4172246494
Jackpot
€2,000,000
Days
01
Hours
12
Minutes
36
Buy ticket

AI Agent lines

5 lines from 1,385 past draws, each with the reason it was picked.

AI Agent
  1. 1
    18192230318
    Top overall
    Numbers with the highest overall score: 18, 19, 22, 30, 31.
  2. 2
    13182330386
    Momentum
    Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 13, 18, 23, 30, 38.
  3. 3
    10273341487
    Due numbers
    Numbers picked as long overdue: 10, 27, 33, 41, 48.
  4. 4
    561222312
    Steady numbers
    Frequent both overall and recently: 5, 6, 12, 22, 31.
  5. 5
    9183136494
    Balanced line
    Top-scored numbers with sum 143 in the middle half of past draws: 9, 18, 31, 36, 49.
Balanced line5 of 5
9183136494

Top-scored numbers with sum 143 in the middle half of past draws: 9, 18, 31, 36, 49.

Lines are calculated by the AI Agent from past draws. Every draw is random, so a line does not guarantee a win. 18+

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

101618303848

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

192427283341
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 19,068,840. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.963, Lucky number p = 0.77. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)Lucky number matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.46710.7%0.44%
Overdue numbers0.5539.3%0.67%
All-time leaders0.5098.7%0.44%
Typical shape0.51310.7%0%
Frequent pairs0.4919.3%0.22%
Random pick (theory)0.5110%0.51%

How France Loto works

France Loto is a lottery from France. Each line has 5 main numbers from 1 to 49 plus 1 Lucky number from 1 to 10. The draws are run by FDJ (Française des Jeux). Draws take place on Monday, Wednesday, and Saturday. One line costs €2.20 (price checked Oct 13, 2026). The chance of the jackpot with one line is 1 in 19,068,840. The current jackpot is €2,000,000, and the next draw closes on Oct 14, 2026.