EuroJackpot

Pick 5 numbers from 1–50 and 2 Euro numbers from 1–12

EuropeTop prize odds: 1 in 139,838,160Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 9, 2026
1838414346710
Jackpot
€120,000,000
Hours
13
Minutes
36
Seconds
31
Buy ticket

EuroJackpot statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for EuroJackpot, from 475 draws.

Main numbers 1–50

How often each number has been drawn since Mar 25, 2022. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 502: 513: 444: 495: 406: 507: 468: 519: 4610: 4511: 6112: 4513: 5314: 4815: 4316: 5417: 6118: 5119: 3620: 5521: 5622: 4523: 5624: 4025: 3326: 4527: 4628: 4329: 4730: 5831: 4532: 4133: 3834: 5635: 5536: 4237: 5638: 4039: 5140: 4141: 5342: 4343: 4544: 3945: 5646: 4747: 4848: 4349: 4350: 45
Expected with equal chances

Euro numbers 1–12

How often each number has been drawn since Mar 25, 2022. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 822: 703: 924: 745: 996: 797: 828: 709: 7410: 7811: 6512: 85
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

172330353741

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

138132044

Sum of 5 numbers

Mean 126. Half of all draws fall within 106–147.

45: 860: 1675: 3990: 53105: 73120: 97135: 83150: 57165: 28180: 17195: 4

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 131 odd: 732 odd: 1413 odd: 1494 odd: 895 odd: 10

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 3.9 times on average.

111611
162711
173011
112010
234410
455010
2409
8139
8379
11339
14349
14509
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 139,838,160. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.693, Euro numbers p = 0.291. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)Euro numbers matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.46730.4%0.22%
Overdue numbers0.45830.9%0%
All-time leaders0.51132%0.67%
Typical shape0.47332.7%0.67%
Frequent pairs0.4433.6%0%
Random pick (theory)0.531.8%0.48%

Most drawn Eurojackpot numbers

The most common Eurojackpot main numbers since the current rules began on Mar 25, 2022 are 11, 17, 30, 21, 23, and 34, counted over 475 draws. The charts above show the hit count for every main number from 1 to 50 and every Euro number from 1 to 12.

These counts describe past draws only. In the next draw, every main number still has the same 5 in 50 (10%) chance of being drawn, and every Euro number 2 in 12 (about 16.7%).