EuroJackpot

Pick 5 numbers from 1–50 and 2 Euro numbers from 1–12

EuropeTop prize odds: 1 in 139,838,160Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 9, 2026
1838414346710
Jackpot
€120,000,000
Hours
13
Minutes
36
Seconds
32
Buy ticket

AI Agent lines

5 lines from 475 past draws, each with the reason it was picked.

AI Agent
  1. 1
    811173044511
    Top overall
    Numbers with the highest overall score: 8, 11, 17, 30, 44.
  2. 2
    1725354350212
    Momentum
    Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 17, 25, 35, 43, 50.
  3. 3
    613162744310
    Due numbers
    Numbers picked as long overdue: 6, 13, 16, 27, 44.
  4. 4
    111730374179
    Steady numbers
    Frequent both overall and recently: 11, 17, 30, 37, 41.
  5. 5
    178464716
    Balanced line
    Top-scored numbers with sum 109 in the middle half of past draws: 1, 7, 8, 46, 47.
Balanced line5 of 5
178464716

Top-scored numbers with sum 109 in the middle half of past draws: 1, 7, 8, 46, 47.

Lines are calculated by the AI Agent from past draws. Every draw is random, so a line does not guarantee a win. 18+

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

172330353741

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

138132044
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 139,838,160. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.693, Euro numbers p = 0.291. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)Euro numbers matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.46730.4%0.22%
Overdue numbers0.45830.9%0%
All-time leaders0.51132%0.67%
Typical shape0.47332.7%0.67%
Frequent pairs0.4433.6%0%
Random pick (theory)0.531.8%0.48%

Eurojackpot at a glance

Eurojackpot is a European lottery in which you pick 5 main numbers from 1–50 and 2 Euro numbers from 1–12. Draws take place in Helsinki every Tuesday and Friday evening. The current jackpot is €120,000,000 and the next draw is on Oct 13, 2026.

One line costs €2 in Germany (plus a processing fee per slip) as of October 2026, and its chance of the jackpot is 1 in 139,838,160. The jackpot starts at €10 million and is capped at €120 million.