EuroDreams

Pick 6 numbers from 1–40 and 1 Bonus number from 1–5

EuropeTop prize odds: 1 in 19,191,900Results only
Last draw · Oct 8, 2026
613202735384
Jackpot
€7,200,000
Days
02
Hours
12
Minutes
35
Official site

LottaGo does not sell this lottery. Tickets are sold by FDJ (Française des Jeux): check that you are allowed to play where you live. 18+.

Other lotteries online

EuroDreams statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for EuroDreams, from 245 draws.

Main numbers 1–40

How often each number has been drawn since Jun 6, 2024. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 342: 283: 414: 475: 316: 347: 368: 439: 3810: 3211: 3612: 3613: 2914: 3415: 4016: 3217: 3718: 3819: 4520: 3821: 5022: 4923: 4124: 4325: 2726: 3227: 3528: 4129: 2730: 4431: 3132: 3833: 3934: 4135: 3036: 2737: 4438: 4339: 2540: 34
Expected with equal chances

Bonus number 1–5

How often each number has been drawn since Jun 6, 2024. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 482: 463: 584: 475: 46
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

122021222430

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

51923252631

Sum of 6 numbers

Mean 122.5. Half of all draws fall within 107–139.

45: 160: 975: 1590: 35105: 46120: 60135: 44150: 23165: 10180: 2

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 31 odd: 272 odd: 503 odd: 954 odd: 485 odd: 206 odd: 2

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 4.7 times on average.

43413
192213
192313
32412
42112
192112
223312
122111
153411
153711
182211
323711
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 19,191,900. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.295, Bonus number p = 0.713. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 145 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 6)Bonus number matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.85320.7%3.45%
Overdue numbers0.90120.2%3.22%
All-time leaders0.94519.5%2.53%
Typical shape0.86921.4%2.53%
Frequent pairs1.03220.2%4.83%
Random pick (theory)0.920%3.34%

How to read EuroDreams statistics

“Total hits” counts how often each number has been drawn since Jun 6, 2024, when the current EuroDreams rules began. The dashed line shows the count expected if every number were equally likely: about 36.8 per main number.