EuroDreams

Pick 6 numbers from 1–40 and 1 Bonus number from 1–5

EuropeTop prize odds: 1 in 19,191,900Results only
Last draw · Oct 8, 2026
613202735384
Jackpot
€7,200,000
Days
02
Hours
12
Minutes
35
Official site

LottaGo does not sell this lottery. Tickets are sold by FDJ (Française des Jeux): check that you are allowed to play where you live. 18+.

Other lotteries online

AI Agent lines

5 lines from 245 past draws, each with the reason it was picked.

AI Agent
  1. 1
    56192021221
    Top overall
    Numbers with the highest overall score: 5, 6, 19, 20, 21, 22.
  2. 2
    920212227373
    Momentum
    Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 9, 20, 21, 22, 27, 37.
  3. 3
    4582526314
    Due numbers
    Numbers picked as long overdue: 4, 5, 8, 25, 26, 31.
  4. 4
    1421223238395
    Steady numbers
    Frequent both overall and recently: 14, 21, 22, 32, 38, 39.
  5. 5
    1462436392
    Balanced line
    Top-scored numbers with sum 110 in the middle half of past draws: 1, 4, 6, 24, 36, 39.
Top overall1 of 5
56192021221

Numbers with the highest overall score: 5, 6, 19, 20, 21, 22.

Momentum2 of 5
920212227373

Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 9, 20, 21, 22, 27, 37.

Due numbers3 of 5
4582526314

Numbers picked as long overdue: 4, 5, 8, 25, 26, 31.

Steady numbers4 of 5
1421223238395

Frequent both overall and recently: 14, 21, 22, 32, 38, 39.

Balanced line5 of 5
1462436392

Top-scored numbers with sum 110 in the middle half of past draws: 1, 4, 6, 24, 36, 39.

Lines are calculated by the AI Agent from past draws. Every draw is random, so a line does not guarantee a win. 18+

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

122021222430

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

51923252631
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 19,191,900. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.295, Bonus number p = 0.713. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 145 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 6)Bonus number matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.85320.7%3.45%
Overdue numbers0.90120.2%3.22%
All-time leaders0.94519.5%2.53%
Typical shape0.86921.4%2.53%
Frequent pairs1.03220.2%4.83%
Random pick (theory)0.920%3.34%

How EuroDreams works

EuroDreams is a lottery from Europe. Each line has 6 main numbers from 1 to 40 plus 1 Bonus number from 1 to 5. The draws are run by FDJ (Française des Jeux). Draws take place on Monday and Thursday. One line costs €2.50 (price checked Oct 13, 2026). The chance of the jackpot with one line is 1 in 19,191,900. The current jackpot is €7,200,000, and the next draw closes on Oct 15, 2026.