Thunderball UK

Pick 5 numbers from 1–39 and 1 Thunderball from 1–14

United KingdomTop prize odds: 1 in 8,060,598Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 10, 2026
41516183310
Jackpot
£500,000
Hours
11
Minutes
36
Seconds
17
Buy ticket

AI Agent lines

5 lines from 1,590 past draws, each with the reason it was picked.

AI Agent
  1. 1
    4111416265
    Top overall
    Numbers with the highest overall score: 4, 11, 14, 16, 26.
  2. 2
    162223242913
    Momentum
    Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 16, 22, 23, 24, 29.
  3. 3
    11142021228
    Due numbers
    Numbers picked as long overdue: 11, 14, 20, 21, 22.
  4. 4
    111518203410
    Steady numbers
    Frequent both overall and recently: 11, 15, 18, 20, 34.
  5. 5
    4102635399
    Balanced line
    Top-scored numbers with sum 114 in the middle half of past draws: 4, 10, 26, 35, 39.
Balanced line5 of 5
4102635399

Top-scored numbers with sum 114 in the middle half of past draws: 4, 10, 26, 35, 39.

Lines are calculated by the AI Agent from past draws. Every draw is random, so a line does not guarantee a win. 18+

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

151623242537

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

2610111422
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 8,060,598. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.982, Thunderball p = 0.217. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)Thunderball matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.6246.7%0.89%
Overdue numbers0.6535.6%0.67%
All-time leaders0.6628.4%0.89%
Typical shape0.6677.8%1.11%
Frequent pairs0.6316.2%0.89%
Random pick (theory)0.6417.1%1%

Thunderball at a glance

Thunderball is a UK National Lottery game drawn four times a week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday. You pick 5 main numbers from 1–39 and one Thunderball from 1–14. As of October 2026 a line costs £1. The top prize is a fixed £500,000 and the odds of winning it are 1 in 8,060,598 per line. The next Thunderball draw is on Oct 13, 2026.

The AI Agent lines above come from 1,590 past Thunderball draws. They are a selection from history, not a prediction, and no line makes a win more likely.