SuperLotto Plus

Pick 5 numbers from 1–47 and 1 Mega from 1–27

United StatesTop prize odds: 1 in 41,416,353Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 10, 2026
1523344727
Jackpot
$63,000,000
Days
01
Hours
12
Minutes
36
Buy ticket

SuperLotto Plus statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for SuperLotto Plus, from 2,569 draws.

Main numbers 1–47

How often each number has been drawn since Mar 2, 2002. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 2842: 2803: 2664: 2955: 2596: 3037: 3068: 2949: 26910: 28111: 26812: 28013: 30614: 25515: 29616: 27217: 26318: 26719: 25220: 28721: 29722: 29123: 25624: 25625: 28926: 24527: 26928: 24929: 25730: 28131: 24632: 26733: 29434: 28635: 27436: 28137: 24838: 27439: 27540: 24441: 26142: 28343: 26944: 27045: 26546: 26247: 273
Expected with equal chances

Mega 1–27

How often each number has been drawn since Mar 2, 2002. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 922: 943: 1104: 925: 966: 937: 888: 839: 10010: 11311: 9612: 10213: 9014: 6915: 9716: 9017: 9018: 10319: 9020: 10921: 8022: 9923: 10524: 10725: 8826: 10527: 88
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

1414223338

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

31522324346

Sum of 5 numbers

Mean 118.6. Half of all draws fall within 98–138.

30: 545: 4060: 9675: 26090: 435105: 513120: 448135: 404150: 221165: 100180: 35195: 11210: 1

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 611 odd: 3472 odd: 8403 odd: 8354 odd: 4205 odd: 66

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 23.8 times on average.

1341
83338
111538
13437
63637
133337
162137
4636
133836
203436
224236
6735
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 41,416,353. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.41, Mega p = 0.412. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)Mega matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.4932%0.44%
Overdue numbers0.445.1%0%
All-time leaders0.562.2%1.11%
Typical shape0.542.9%0.44%
Frequent pairs0.5443.6%0.22%
Random pick (theory)0.5323.7%0.58%

How to read SuperLotto Plus statistics

“Total hits” counts how often each number has been drawn since Mar 2, 2002, when the current SuperLotto Plus rules began. The dashed line shows the count expected if every number were equally likely: about 273.3 per main number.