Set for Life (AU)

Pick 7 numbers from 1–44

AustraliaTop prize odds: 1 in 38,320,568Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 12, 2026
2816222631361521
Jackpot
—
Days
01
Hours
13
Minutes
36
Buy ticket

Set for Life (AU) statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for Set for Life (AU), from 1,763 draws.

Main numbers 1–44

How often each number has been drawn since Dec 15, 2021. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 2772: 3293: 2684: 2645: 2736: 2597: 2578: 2619: 28410: 27911: 28212: 26813: 28914: 28015: 29916: 28417: 28418: 27719: 27420: 28421: 28222: 27523: 27324: 29725: 28226: 29727: 31228: 26529: 27530: 28531: 27032: 29333: 25734: 27135: 27236: 27137: 29538: 27539: 27440: 31441: 32542: 27243: 27644: 261
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

3712273441

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

6911253940

Sum of 7 numbers

Mean 158. Half of all draws fall within 137–178.

45: 160: 475: 1890: 47105: 128120: 196135: 293150: 353165: 301180: 207195: 132210: 52225: 22240: 7255: 2

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 141 odd: 892 odd: 2673 odd: 4834 odd: 5235 odd: 3126 odd: 697 odd: 6

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 39.1 times on average.

132563
274161
23559
374359
152757
253757
21556
21756
22356
103655
112455
144155
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 38,320,568. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.516. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 7)3+ matches
Hot numbers1.1698.67%
Overdue numbers1.1096%
All-time leaders1.1076.22%
Typical shape1.1246.67%
Frequent pairs1.0787.78%
Random pick (theory)1.1146.78%

How to read Set for Life (AU) statistics

“Total hits” counts how often each number has been drawn since Dec 15, 2021, when the current Set for Life (AU) rules began. The dashed line shows the count expected if every number were equally likely: about 280.5 per main number.