New York Lotto

Pick 6 numbers from 1–59

United StatesTop prize odds: 1 in 45,057,474Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 10, 2026
1419343953588
Jackpot
$10,200,000
Days
01
Hours
15
Minutes
36
Buy ticket

New York Lotto statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for New York Lotto, from 1,105 draws.

Main numbers 1–59

How often each number has been drawn since Sep 16, 2015. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 1202: 1193: 1114: 1225: 1006: 997: 1018: 1149: 10610: 12911: 9912: 10313: 12014: 11415: 12116: 12017: 10718: 11519: 11420: 10621: 11422: 11123: 11524: 10525: 11226: 9327: 12128: 11129: 11430: 12331: 13332: 11733: 9134: 11835: 10136: 11537: 12038: 11539: 9940: 12041: 12742: 10343: 10944: 10545: 9946: 11647: 9648: 10549: 12850: 10951: 11252: 11553: 11654: 12455: 11756: 11557: 12558: 11659: 105
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

131522313438

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

22021445155

Sum of 6 numbers

Mean 180.6. Half of all draws fall within 154–208.

40: 260: 180: 18100: 56120: 105140: 150160: 225180: 184200: 188220: 89240: 52260: 23280: 11300: 1

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 121 odd: 842 odd: 2413 odd: 3974 odd: 2705 odd: 906 odd: 11

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 9.7 times on average.

142121
314921
235720
495420
214519
314819
515219
45818
103018
103618
153818
162518
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 45,057,474. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.891. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 6)3+ matches
Hot numbers0.6360.67%
Overdue numbers0.6931.11%
All-time leaders0.6560.44%
Typical shape0.6160.44%
Frequent pairs0.5821.56%
Random pick (theory)0.611.09%

How to read New York Lotto statistics

“Total hits” counts how often each number has been drawn since Sep 16, 2015, when the current New York Lotto rules began. The dashed line shows the count expected if every number were equally likely: about 112.4 per main number.