Mark Six (HK)

Pick 6 numbers from 1–49

Hong Kong SAR ChinaTop prize odds: 1 in 13,983,816Results only
Last draw · Oct 10, 2026
12142033343731
Jackpot
$28,000,000
Hours
13
Minutes
35
Seconds
51
Official site

LottaGo does not sell this lottery. Tickets are sold by The Hong Kong Jockey Club: check that you are allowed to play where you live. 18+.

Other lotteries online

Mark Six (HK) statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for Mark Six (HK), from 305 draws.

Main numbers 1–49

How often each number has been drawn since Jun 9, 2024. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 372: 383: 344: 385: 346: 427: 468: 339: 3710: 2411: 4112: 3813: 3514: 3715: 3916: 3917: 3918: 5019: 4220: 3621: 5022: 3523: 3624: 3925: 4226: 4127: 4128: 4729: 3830: 3531: 3632: 4433: 3734: 4535: 4236: 3337: 3838: 2239: 3640: 3641: 3142: 2443: 2544: 4645: 4346: 3347: 3348: 3049: 33
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

4712283134

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

31316214249

Sum of 6 numbers

Mean 147.1. Half of all draws fall within 123–170.

45: 160: 275: 1090: 18105: 36120: 46135: 48150: 47165: 41180: 28195: 17210: 8225: 2240: 1

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 51 odd: 232 odd: 613 odd: 1054 odd: 775 odd: 276 odd: 7

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 3.9 times on average.

122810
182410
192810
202110
212710
253410
293410
334410
129
379
4269
6349
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 13,983,816. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.444. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 6)3+ matches
Hot numbers0.7621.78%
Overdue numbers0.7822.22%
All-time leaders0.7381.56%
Typical shape0.742.67%
Frequent pairs0.7242.22%
Random pick (theory)0.7351.86%

How to read Mark Six (HK) statistics

“Total hits” counts how often each number has been drawn since Jun 9, 2024, when the current Mark Six (HK) rules began. The dashed line shows the count expected if every number were equally likely: about 37.3 per main number.