Lotto Texas

Pick 6 numbers from 1–54

United StatesTop prize odds: 1 in 25,827,165Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 10, 2026
303541465051
Jackpot
$9,000,000
Days
01
Hours
14
Minutes
36
Buy ticket

Lotto Texas statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for Lotto Texas, from 1,510 draws.

Main numbers 1–54

How often each number has been drawn since Jul 30, 2014. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 1522: 1633: 1704: 1945: 1686: 1787: 1618: 1939: 17210: 17411: 16312: 18313: 17814: 17515: 19416: 16017: 17918: 15919: 16820: 15421: 18122: 15623: 15024: 15025: 16126: 17527: 18728: 16129: 17230: 16331: 18832: 16833: 14834: 17635: 16836: 15537: 17638: 18139: 16940: 15741: 16142: 16243: 16144: 19145: 15246: 14447: 15748: 14849: 17950: 14451: 17452: 18253: 15254: 173
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

122731323941

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

569384853

Sum of 6 numbers

Mean 163.2. Half of all draws fall within 138–187.

40: 460: 1080: 41100: 114120: 231140: 287160: 340180: 235200: 155220: 65240: 23260: 5

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 101 odd: 1222 odd: 3563 odd: 5284 odd: 3585 odd: 1256 odd: 11

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 15.8 times on average.

41330
142629
81528
153828
323728
23127
43427
154927
6926
74426
81426
85126
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 25,827,165. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.353. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 6)3+ matches
Hot numbers0.7022.22%
Overdue numbers0.7041.11%
All-time leaders0.6841.11%
Typical shape0.6441.56%
Frequent pairs0.6642%
Random pick (theory)0.6671.41%

How to read Lotto Texas statistics

“Total hits” counts how often each number has been drawn since Jul 30, 2014, when the current Lotto Texas rules began. The dashed line shows the count expected if every number were equally likely: about 167.8 per main number.