Lotto 6 aus 49

Pick 6 numbers from 1–49 and 1 Superzahl from 0–9

GermanyTop prize odds: 1 in 139,838,160Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 10, 2026
1718293034381
Jackpot
€10,000,000
Days
01
Hours
10
Minutes
36
Buy ticket

Lotto 6 aus 49 statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for Lotto 6 aus 49, from 1,073 draws.

Main numbers 1–49

How often each number has been drawn since Jun 27, 2015. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 1542: 1343: 1344: 1285: 1436: 1367: 1378: 1309: 13510: 14211: 14712: 12113: 13114: 11815: 13816: 13817: 12718: 13719: 15720: 13821: 11622: 12823: 11924: 12225: 14426: 13627: 12428: 13829: 13730: 14131: 12632: 12133: 13834: 11435: 12136: 12137: 14438: 11039: 12640: 12441: 13042: 12843: 12844: 14545: 11346: 12047: 12748: 13349: 139
Expected with equal chances

Superzahl 0–9

How often each number has been drawn since Jun 27, 2015. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

0: 1081: 1012: 1043: 1164: 995: 1046: 1177: 1218: 1069: 97
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

71520283739

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

124213643

Sum of 6 numbers

Mean 147.8. Half of all draws fall within 126–170.

45: 260: 575: 2790: 70105: 101120: 160135: 188150: 190165: 157180: 89195: 59210: 17225: 7240: 0255: 1

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 41 odd: 832 odd: 2213 odd: 3754 odd: 2785 odd: 996 odd: 13

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 13.7 times on average.

5926
103126
1425
194125
254925
14924
63324
203324
293524
13723
113023
163023
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 139,838,160. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.784, Superzahl p = 0.784. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 6)Superzahl matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.8228.4%2.22%
Overdue numbers0.6427.8%1.78%
All-time leaders0.6698.2%1.11%
Typical shape0.74210.9%1.56%
Frequent pairs0.7519.3%3.11%
Random pick (theory)0.73510%1.86%

How to read Lotto 6 aus 49 statistics

“Total hits” counts how often each number has been drawn since Jun 27, 2015, when the current Lotto 6 aus 49 rules began. The dashed line shows the count expected if every number were equally likely: about 131.4 per main number.