El Gordo de la Primitiva

Pick 5 numbers from 1–54 and 1 Bonus number from 0–9

SpainTop prize odds: 1 in 31,625,100Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 11, 2026
5274349524
Jackpot
€19,300,000
Days
05
Hours
15
Minutes
36
Buy ticket

AI Agent lines

5 lines from 615 past draws, each with the reason it was picked.

AI Agent
  1. 1
    6152527349
    Top overall
    Numbers with the highest overall score: 6, 15, 25, 27, 34.
  2. 2
    562134388
    Momentum
    Hottest numbers over the last 100 draws: 5, 6, 21, 34, 38.
  3. 3
    9131526504
    Due numbers
    Numbers picked as long overdue: 9, 13, 15, 26, 50.
  4. 4
    263134372
    Steady numbers
    Frequent both overall and recently: 2, 6, 31, 34, 37.
  5. 5
    4182347490
    Balanced line
    Top-scored numbers with sum 141 in the middle half of past draws: 4, 18, 23, 47, 49.
Balanced line5 of 5
4182347490

Top-scored numbers with sum 141 in the middle half of past draws: 4, 18, 23, 47, 49.

Lines are calculated by the AI Agent from past draws. Every draw is random, so a line does not guarantee a win. 18+

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

62534384142

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

151824263440
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 31,625,100. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.072, Bonus number p = 0.59. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 5)Bonus number matched3+ matches
Hot numbers0.46210.7%0.67%
Overdue numbers0.4319.3%0.22%
All-time leaders0.48910.7%0.44%
Typical shape0.46210.9%0.22%
Frequent pairs0.48711.3%1.11%
Random pick (theory)0.46310%0.38%

How El Gordo de la Primitiva works

El Gordo de la Primitiva is a lottery from Spain. Each line has 5 main numbers from 1 to 54 plus 1 Bonus number from 0 to 9. The draws are run by SELAE (Loterías y Apuestas del Estado). Draws take place on Sunday. One line costs €1.50 (price checked Oct 13, 2026). The chance of the jackpot with one line is 1 in 31,625,100. The current jackpot is €19,300,000, and the next draw closes on Oct 18, 2026.