BonoLoto

Pick 6 numbers from 1–49

SpainTop prize odds: 1 in 13,983,816Tickets on sale
Last draw · Oct 11, 2026
4182123273548
Jackpot
€900,000
Hours
13
Minutes
36
Seconds
33
Buy ticket

BonoLoto statistics

Number frequencies, gaps, pairs and sums for BonoLoto, from 3,619 draws.

Main numbers 1–49

How often each number has been drawn since Jun 8, 2015. The dashed line is the expected count if every number were equally likely.

1: 4462: 4483: 4354: 4275: 4336: 4527: 4238: 4439: 44410: 44611: 43512: 44913: 43514: 41115: 43716: 47517: 41918: 45919: 42020: 43921: 44822: 44823: 44624: 44225: 45426: 42627: 43028: 44129: 40330: 44431: 44232: 44933: 44934: 43435: 44236: 43837: 49038: 40739: 43740: 48141: 47142: 43443: 44544: 44445: 46846: 48247: 45448: 44249: 447
Expected with equal chances

Hot

Most drawn in the last 100 draws

161823303133

Overdue

Longest time since last drawn

1722323742

Sum of 6 numbers

Mean 150.9. Half of all draws fall within 128–174.

45: 360: 2675: 9890: 199105: 321120: 500135: 593150: 602165: 528180: 402195: 210210: 100225: 27240: 9255: 1

Odd / even

Odd numbers per draw

0 odd: 351 odd: 2742 odd: 8243 odd: 12344 odd: 8805 odd: 3236 odd: 49

Frequent pairs

Any given pair comes up about 46.2 times on average.

444569
374066
123765
214765
394665
64764
404764
133763
184163
234763
314063
264462
Does this work? An honest check

Every draw is an independent random event: every line has the same chance of the top prize, 1 in 13,983,816. The AI Agent’s lines are a selection based on past draws, not a forecast.

Uniformity test (χ²): main numbers p = 0.934. With p above 0.05 the differences in frequency look like ordinary random noise.

Backtest on the last 150 draws: for each draw every strategy picked numbers from earlier history only (3 lines per draw), then matches were counted.

StrategyAvg. matches (of 6)3+ matches
Hot numbers0.7091.78%
Overdue numbers0.8532.22%
All-time leaders0.7492.22%
Typical shape0.6822.44%
Frequent pairs0.7312%
Random pick (theory)0.7351.86%

How to read BonoLoto statistics

“Total hits” counts how often each number has been drawn since Jun 8, 2015, when the current BonoLoto rules began. The dashed line shows the count expected if every number were equally likely: about 443.1 per main number.